Skip Navigation

Deputy Chief for Programs

Deputy Chief for Programs

This directory includes only permanent full-time NRCS employees. Corrections/updates should be e-mailed to Roland Johnson, Program Specialist, FPAC Business Center. 

Deputy Chief’s Office   

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Programs
14th and Independence Ave., SW., Room 5109-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4527
Fax: 202-720-6559

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Bramblett, Jimmy

Deputy Chief for Programs

202-720-4783

202-720-4783

5113-S

Tillman, Denise

Executive Assistant

202-720-4630

202-720-4630

5113-S


 

Financial Assistance Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Financial Assistance Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room 5239-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1845
Fax: 202-720-4265

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Rhodes, Maggie

Director

202-720-1844

202-720-1844

5337-S

Samel, Melissa

Secretary

202-690-0153

202-690-0153

5241-S

Tryban,Xiomara

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5549

970-295-5549

Fort Collins, Colorado
Programs Projects Branch
Cohen, Kari Branch Chief 202-720-6037 202-720-6037 5242-S
Ames, Russell  Management Analyst 202-720-0945 202-720-0945 6143-S
Cherry, Phillip Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-1845 202-720-1845 6143-S
Greenleaf, Brandi Contractor 202-720-1895 202-720-1895 5233-S
Elmore, Julie Management Analyst 202-690-3311 202-690-3311 5230-S
Lauster, Rebekah Management Analyst 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5230-S
McKenzie, Jewel Program Manager - VPA-HIP
Management Analyst - RCPP
202-205-6130 202-205-6130 5233-S
Perazich, Richelle  Management Analyst 202-720-1201 202-720-1201 5239-S
Sherony, Caroline Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-7412 202-720-7412 6143-S
Saeed, Safura  Management Analyst 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 6143-S
Programs Implementation Branch

Hitch, Kenneth

Acting Branch Chief

202-690-2621

202-690-2621

5231-S

Vacant

National Technical Service Provider Team Leader

202-720-6731

202-720-6731

6017-S

Cruz, Gregorio

TSP Regional Certifier

202-720-8644

202-720-8644

Offsite

Pilkowski, Tim

TSP Regional Certifier

202-720-1873 202-720-1873 6016-S
Hitch, Kenneth Natural Resource Specialist 405-742-1208 405-742-1208 Offsite
Luzader, Rose Natural Resource Specialist 202-260-9021 202-260-9021 5233-S

Maurer, Ronnie

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-9733

202 -720-9733

5227-S

Mason, Dave

Program Manager - AMA, Colorado River Salinity Control, Water Bank Program

202-260-9232

202-260-9232

5227-S

Thompson, Katrina Natural Resource Specialist 202-619-8528 202-619-8528 6014-S

Giardina, Nicola

Natural Resource Specialist 

202-720-1271

202-720-1271

5227-S

Post, David Program Analyst, VA-ACES     Offsite
Programs Policy Branch

Whitt, Michael

Branch Chief

202-690-2267

202-690-2267

5247-S

Brooks, Sarah Natural Resource Specialist 720-544-2825 720-544-2825 Offsite

Hernandez, Irma

Natural Resource Specialist

202-870-0186

202-870-0186

Offsite

Hopwood, Donna Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-0675 202-720-0675 5227-S
Vacant CSP  Specialist 202-720-0466 202-720-0466 5233-S
Vacant Contracting Policy Specialist 202-720-7671 202-720-7671 5233-S


 

 

Easement Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Easement Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 5241-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4927

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

White, Jeff

Acting Director

202-720-1882

202-720-1882

5243-S

Vacant Administrative Assistant 202-720-5074 202-720-5074 5241-S
Easement Programs & Stewardship Branch
Glover, John

Branch Chief - Easement Program & Stewardship

202-206-8106

202-20-8106 5245-S

James, Andrew

National WRP / WRE Program Manager

202-720-9474

202-720-9474

5238-S

Faulkner, Jerome National FRPP, GRP, and Agricultural Land Easements Program Manager 202-690-1905 202-690-1905 5234-S

Williams, Jeff

Wetlands Easement Specialist / National FPE,
Healthy Forest Reserve Program (HFRP) Manager

202-720-6268

202-720-6268 5238-S
Goglia, Stephanie National Easement Specialist 202-260-8578 202-260-8578 5236-S
McCauley,  Lisa National Easement Specialist 202-494-5716 202-494-5716 5236-S
Tsouristakis, Alex Management Analyst 202-619-8522 202-619-8522 5236-S
Pipkin, Greg

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-7697

202-720-7697

5248-S

van Rooyen, Wayne

Realty Specialist

202-720-0768

202-720-0768

5248-S

Ryland, Kim

Program Analyst (NEST)

318-473-7817

318-473-7817

Alexandria, LA 71302

South, Elena (Lourdes) PMF/Management Analyst 202-720-3353 202-720-3353 5248-S

Campbell, James

Program Analyst

202-540-9126

202-540-9126 5248-S

Williams, David

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5554

970-295-5554

Building A South Wing
Ft. Collins, CO

Easement Support Services Branch

Crane-Wexler, Liz

 Acting Branch Chief

301-504-2328

301-504-2328

GWCC
Dearlove,  Karen Realty Specialist  907-283-6640 ext 114 907-283-6640 ext 114 Kenai, AK
Kron, Gina Realty Specialist  307-233-6780 307-233-6780 Casper, WY
Richard, John Easement Specialist 401-822-8838 401-822-8838 ----
Marotta, Lynn Realty Specialist 352-338-9510 352-338-9510 Gainesville, FL
Persinger, Laura Realty  Specialist

615-277-2597

615-277-2597

675/801 Broadway Nashville, TN 37203

Vacant Realty Specialist ---- ---- ----
Vacant Realty Specialist  ---- ---- ----
Bilancione, Michael Senior Realty Specialist  530-792-5666 530-792-5666  
Marvin, Thomas Realty Specialist 919-873-2145 919-873-2145 Raleigh, NC
Bramwell, Jason Senior Realty Specialist 503-414-3255 503-414-3255 Portland, OR
Harlow, Jeff Senior Realty Specialist 509-496-0184 509-496-0184 Olympia, WA
Musgrove, Nathan Realty Specialist 732-537-6055 732-537-6055 Somerset, NJ
Thorpe, Kimberly Realty Specialist 517-324-5283 517-324-5283 East Lansing, MI
Lamb, Dawn Program Assistant  919-873-2135 919-873-2135 Raleigh, NC
Easement Policy Branch

Ireland, Kelly

Branch Chief- Easement Policy

202-205-5513

202-205-5513 5244-S

Davis, D'Angelo

Easement Assistant (Contractor)

202-720-4927

202-720-4927

5248-S

Aaron, Tim Realty Chief 503-414-3205 503-414-3205 Oregon
Balduff, Danielle Natural Resources Specialist 202-720-6168 202-720-6168 5238-S

Bozeman, Decunda

Easement Programs Management Analyst

202-507-0711

202-507-0711

Offsite

Forgue, Matthew (on detail to ESS)

National Easement Realty Specialist 503-414-3223 503-414-3223 Portland, OR

Green, Francis

Realty Specialist

651-602-7857

651-602-7857

St. Paul, MN

Groves, Jessica National Easement Specialist 831-975-7766 831-975-7766 Salinas, CA
Howard, Don National Appraiser 503-414-3260 503-414-3260 Portland, OR
Jenkins, Tate Realty Specialist 731-330-3071 731-330-3071 Trenton, OH

Ramsey, Robert

Chief Appraiser

202-774-0811

202-774-0811

Chester, VA

Thompson, Sara Natural Resources Specialist 605-539-9232 ext. 4 605-539-9232 ext. 4 South Dakota
Vacant        
Vacant        
Internal Controls Team

Letzter, Abigail

Supervisory Program Specialist

202-774-0789

202-774-0789 Sycamore, IL
Lysaght, Holly Easement Support Assistant / Review Coordinator 614-255-2573 614-255-2573 Columbus, OH

Coale, Harwell E, III

Realty Specialist

334-279-3653

334-279-3653

Montgomery, AL
Hoover, Monica Program Specialist 360-704-7784 360-704-7784 Olympia, WA
Wright, Kimberly Program Specialist 979-213-4962 979-213-4962 Bryan, TX

Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division

USDA, NRCS
Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6015-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8851
Fax: 202-720-2998

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Robotham, Michael

Acting Director

202-720-5547

202-720-5547

6013-S

Holden, Gwen

Program Support Assistant

202-720-8851

202-720-8851

6015-S

Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398 202-260-8398 5204-S
Areawide Planning Branch
Lowenfish, Martin Branch Chief 202-690-4979 202-690-4979 5205-S
Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398 202-260-8398 5204-S

Carlson, Dee

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Water Quality

202-720-5287

202-720-5287

5214-S

Costanzo, Bridgett

East Region WLFW Coordinator

804-287-1513

804-287-1513

Richmond, VA

Frantz, Barry

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Water Quantity

202-720-6558

202-720-6558

5214-S

Griffiths, Tim

West Region WLFW Coordinator

406-587-6812

406-587-6812

Bozeman, MT

Vacant

Working Lands For Wildlife Coordinator

 

 

 

Martinez-Martinez, Edwin

GLRI Coordinator

202-205-7703

202-205-7703

5214-S

Williamson, Lacey

Natural Resources Specialist (PMF)

202-631-3382

202-631-3382

5214-S

Vacant

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Forestry

 

 

 

Conservation Planning Branch

Lauster, Aaron

Branch Chief

202-260-9230

2202-260-9230

6017-S

Koch, Stacy

Natural Resources Specialist

570-925-5531

570-925-5531

Offsite,
Benton, PA

Mount, Justin

Natural Resources Specialist

970-295-5473

970-295-5473

Ft. Collins, CO

Ricke, Arlen

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-1868

202-720-1868

6010-S

Barlow, Breanna

Management Analyst (PMF)

202-720-7930

202-720-7930

6010-S

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

 Watershed Programs Branch

Farmer, Kevin

Branch Chief

202-720-3413

202-720-3413

6020-S

Anderson, Shawn

Soil Conservationist

202-720-5795

202-720-5795

6128-S

Wilson, Jesse

Engineer

202-720-0189

202-720-0189

6021-S

Kwon, Seungmin

Intern 202-692-0223 202-692-0223 6021-S
Vacant Management Analyst      
Vacant Eng/Nat Res Sp      
Vacant Eng/Nat Res Sp